TEACHERS

ELEMENTARY STAFF

Administration/Staff

Carie Fowler - Principal

Misty Thomas - Assistant Principal

Amanda Lara- Secretary

Melinda Clark- Secretary

Rebecca Vipperman - Counselor/ 504 Coordinator

Marla Swindell - Academic Coordinator

Crystal Slaughter- Instructional Technology Coordinator

Angel Murphy- Nurse


Kindergarten

Kylee Rawlings

Rheana Lancaster

Cheryl Vent

Kasey Sparks


1st Grade

Sarah Samons

Juli Bell

Lacey Smothers

Lindsay Davidson


2nd Grade

Emily Cook

Amy Gough

Ashlyn Bruce


3rd Grade

Amanda Sage

Whitney Darter

Kriston Reeder

Samantha Huckeby


4th Grade

Brittney Kirk

Britney Blake

Carol Smith

5th Grade

Emily Joiner

Kayla Snider

Misty Hayes


Librarian

Amy Duckworth


Physical Education

Alexis Roberson


Art & Music

Scarlett Whitacre- Music

Whitney Smith - Art


Special Services

Stephanie Perkins

Sheila Bixler

Jennifer Sokolova

Sara Beth Knight- Speech Pathologist

Tisha Earnheart- Speech Pathologist

Parents As Teachers (PAT)

Patti Phelps

Gwen Holloway

Traci Wilson

Vivian Stone

Teresa Brown-Secretary

Title I Reading

Vivian Stone

Vicki Hammack

Stephanie Pattillo

Hope Pickard


High School Staff

Administration/Staff

Robert Ison - Principal

Aaron Bidewell - Assistant Principal

Chelsey Davis - Secretary

Carrie Caruso- Secretary

Elana Ison - High School Counselor

Sgt. James Phelps - School Resource Officer

Brenda Porter- Nurse


English Department

Heather Berger

Jerika Brown

Denise Hatch

Driah Rhodes

Diana Wilkerson


Fine Arts

Selene Jones - Spanish

Tyler Wilkerson- Band

Amanda Layne -Choir

Yevgeny Sokolov - Art


Health/PE Department

Michael Kearbey

Alex Glover

Tim Harmon


History Department

Justin Peden

Olivia Simpson

Charles Youngblood

Mike Vipperman

Nacole Killian


Math Department

Ed Strauser

Christa Bixler

Kassie Mitchell

Brad Hahn

Zane Huckeby


Practical Arts

Chastity Beaird

Amanda Shelton


Science Department

Gina Acord

Zane Huckeby

Brian Vent

Michelle Smart

Dylan Earnheart


Special Services

Paige West

Robert Miller

Kaleigh Pulliam

Rachel Huntsman


Agriculture Sciences

Rich Thomas

Library/Yearbook

Driah Rhodes


J.A.G

Mike Kilgore

Malden In-School Suspension

Trevor Ison

Malden Alternative School

Bart Chance


PRESCHOOL

Administration/Staff

Jackie Cohen - Director, Special Services

Heather Bedwell - Counselor

Jodie Noe - SDAC Coordinator/Secretary


Early Childhood Special Education

Traci Wilson


Preschool

Laura Belcher

Anna Stout

Misty Hayes

ECSE Speech Pathologist

Sara Beth Knight

ECSE Teacher

Tabitha Cohen

Traci Wilson